NET1 SHARE INFO
Investor Relations
* VALUE OF LAST TRADED SHARE

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy2
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.0

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst EPS Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 200.230.60-0.150.23202-59.09
AnnualJun 19-1.54-1.50-1.58-1.54202-102.63
QuarterlyMar 200.060.16-0.050.06202-66.67
QuarterlyJun 19-0.06-0.02-0.10-0.06202-163.16
QuarterlySep 190.020.10-0.060.02202-78.95
QuarterlyDec 190.030.13-0.080.03202-73.68
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
QuarterlyMar 19-0.62-0.06-560.00
QuarterlyDec 18-0.88-0.03-850.00
QuarterlySep 180.010.14-92.86
AnnualJun 181.512.04-25.98
QuarterlyJun 180.280.273.70
AnnualJun 171.741.78-2.25
AnnualJun 161.911.853.24
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Share to FacebookShare to TwitterShare